Skip to main content

Featured Post

The Power of Eye Contact during communication

  It’s an old saying that “the eyes are the windows to the soul,” because it’s usually easy to inform what an individual is feeling by looking into their eyes. Eye contact is a very important part of nonverbal communication. Maintaining eye contact during a conversation gives the impression that you are paying attention to the other person. Understanding the message that you simply are sending through eye contact is vital to improving communication. Keeping eye contact with the person you are lecture indicates interest and saying to the person “You are important and that I am listening”. Why eye contact is important are: ·       Eye contact signals attention - If you’ve ever spoken to someone who didn't in the least checks out you while you were speaking, you recognize how irritating it seems. It clearly signals you that the opposite a person isn't in the least curious about you and what you've got to mention. In short, chatting with someone who doesn't check ou

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for HRM Integral

At HRM Integral, accessible from hrmintegral.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by HRM Integral and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in HRM Integral. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

HRM Integral follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of HRM Integral.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on HRM Integral, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that HRM Integral has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

HRM Integral's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

HRM Integral does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

  1. Great job for publishing such a nice article. Your article isn’t only useful but it is additionally really informative. Thank you because you have been willing to share information with us. Hrm Courses Sri Lanka

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Please let me know, if you have any queries.

Popular posts from this blog

How to prepare for a remote interview?

Coronavirus spreading all over the world, as this condition is troubling us Socially, economically, and emotionally. Hence, trusting the next normal would become essential, and getting used to new measures would be important.  HR should admit that organization will stay working remotely. With this in mind, HR can well prepare for the upcoming development, how to conduct HR functions and procedures remotely.   Human resource management is going to be a powerful force for how we reconsider, reinvent, re-engineer, reform, and rejuvenate. We’ve seen how people truly are the most vital corporate assets.  In the recruitment ecosphere, remote interviewing will develop a common practice. Therefore, you can take this opportunity to develop the most impactful approach to conduct remote interviews and encourage this skill in the future. Even Though we have continually been trained on how to conduct a face-to-face interview. we might lack knowledge about the tips and tricks of leading remote inter

Emerging skillsets sought by industries.

Look towards the future of work culture – the purpose-driven, people, and only a people-focused workplace. It is essential for an HR professional to focus their attention on the human component of human resources management and people management to continue providing and engaging exceptional work experiences. The skills that demonstrate, how we work with co-workers and bring new innovative ideas to the table. E.g. creativity, collaboration, persuasion, and emotional intelligence, etc. The industries are gravitating towards talent with interpersonal and people-oriented skills. Emotional intelligence acquired its place, while task-oriented skills remain critical to our accomplishment at work. The employer value our ability to work well with colleagues. The most in-demand soft skills are all about how we work together... 1.   Cognitive Flexibility:  It is all about being a mental gymnast. How easily you can back and forth between the different systems of thought.    2.   Interpersonal S

Challenges faced during Pandemic.

The sudden COVID-19 existence has taken the employee’s mental health in the front seat. When employees were occupied in an office work atmosphere, it was very easy to recognize their pulse and sensitivity, and that assisted the organization extremely, to deal with the matters.     Who on earth has ever assumed of the challenges that COVID-19 has emerged on? The terrifying feeling of not knowing what the future holds and what actions to take to sustain organizational acts is a big task.  The ambiguity has crushed the economy, employees are in a tense situation, and HR professionals are trying their best to keep all in viewpoint and united. We all are shaken by ambiguity. Employees are affected psychologically, not knowing what the future retains for them, and HR professionals are trying to put all in alignment.  The sudden move in work culture developed a toll on overall employee health and welfare. Stress, nervousness, and other mental health issues have constantly been there. Or